PLEASE NOTE:
HOME team will provide a person for the penalty box
AWAY team will provide a person for the penalty box
*Please step up and volunteer to work the penalty box for a game, otherwise we will assign parents at random.*
Midget Tournament - December 12-15-2019 Games | |||||
GAME | TIME | Rink |
| HOME | AWAY |
THURSDAY - Dec 12-2019 | |||||
1 | 11:30 am-2:00 pm | EC | 1A VS 2A | Kindersley | Raymore |
2 | 12:00 pm - 2:30 pm | COOP | 1B VS 2B | Saskatoon Red Wings | North Battleford |
3 | 2:00 pm - 4:30 pm | EC | 1C VS 2C | Delisle | Regina Mustangs |
4 | 2:30 pm - 5:00 pm | COOP | 1D VS 2D | Regina Cougars | Saskatoon Flyers |
5 | 4:30 pm -7:00 pm | EC | 3A VS 4A | Shaunavon | Saskatoon Wild |
6 | 5:00 pm - 7:30 pm | COOP | 3B VS 1B | Regina Prairie Storm | Saskatoon Red Wings |
7 | 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm | EC | 3C VS 4C | Cochrane | Flin Flon |
8 | 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm | COOP | 3D VS 1D | Calgary | Regina Cougars |
FRIDAY-Dec 13-2019 | |||||
9 | 8:00 am - 10:30 am | EC | 1A VS 3A | Kindersley | Shaunavon |
10 | 8:30 am - 11:00 am | COOP | 2B VS 3B | North Battleford | Regina Prairie Storm |
11 | 10:30 am - 1:00 pm | EC | 1C VS 3C | Delisle | Cochrane |
12 | 11:00 am - 1:30 pm | COOP | 2D VS 3D | Saskatoon Flyers | Calgary |
13 | 1:00 pm - 3:30 pm | EC | 2A VS 4A | Raymore | Saskatoon Wild |
14 | 1:30 pm - 4:00 pm | COOP | 2C VS 4C | Regina Mustangs | Flin Flon |
15 | 3:30 pm - 6:00 pm | EC |
| Pool A & B - 2nd | Pool A & B - 4th |
16 | 4:00 pm - 6:30 pm | COOP |
| Pool C & D - 2nd | Pool C & D - 4th |
17 | 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm | EC |
| Pool A & B - 3rd | Pool A & B - 5th |
18 | 6:30 pm - 9:00 pm | COOP |
| Pool C & D - 3rd | Pool C & D - 5th |
SATURDAY-Dec 14-2019 | |||||
19 | 8:00 am - 10:30 am | EC |
| Pool A & B - 6th | Pool A & B - 7th |
20 | 8:30 am - 11:00 am | COOP |
| Pool C & D - 6th | Pool C & D - 7th |
21 | 10:30 am - 1:00 pm | EC |
| Pool A & B - 1st | Winner Game 15 |
22 | 11:00 am - 1:30 pm | COOP |
| Pool C & D - 1st | Winner Game 16 |
23 | 1:00 pm - 3:30 pm | EC |
| Loser Game 15 | Loser Game 17 |
24 | 1:30 pm - 4:00 pm | COOP |
| Loser Game 16 | Loser Game 18 |
25 | 3:30 pm - 6:00 pm | EC |
| Winner Game 17 | Winner Game 19 |
26 | 4:00 pm - 6:30 pm | COOP |
| Winner Game 18 | Winner Game 20 |
27 | 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm | EC |
| Loser Game 21 | Loser Game 19 |
28 | 6:30 pm - 9:00 pm | COOP |
| Loser Game 22 | Loser Game 20 |
SUNDAY-Dec 15-2019 | |||||
29 | 8:00 am - 10:30 am | EC |
| Winner Game 27 | Winner Game 23 |
30 | 8:30 am - 11:00 am | COOP |
| Winner Game 28 | Winner Game 24 |
31 | 10:30 am - 1:00 pm | EC |
| Winner Game 21 | Winner Game 25 |
32 | 11:00 am - 1:30 pm | COOP |
| Winner Game 22 | Winner Game 26 |
33 | 1:00 - 3:30 pm | EC | B SIDE | Winner Game 29 | Winner Game 30 |
34 | 1:30 - 4:00 pm | COOP | A SIDE | Winner Game 31 | Winner Game 32 |
Kindersley Midget Tournament Rules